adrastea Forum  

Go Back   adrastea Forum > English Forum > Championship Soccer

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08.08.2010, 17:15
izado izado is offline
Neuer Benutzer
 
Join Date: 22.07.2010
Posts: 9
Default How to configure lineup, bench and reserves?

I'm editing a large number of teams. But I don't know how to pre-configure the lineup players and the bench players? Is it possible with reputation and ability?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08.08.2010, 17:26
Andreas Andreas is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: 21.02.2005
Posts: 634
Default

Hi izado,

yes, you should look that the first team players have the highest reputation and ability and a higher value than the bench players and the reserves.

Best regards,
Andreas
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
About reserves KosyakOFF Championship Soccer 1 30.07.2004 12:23


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:01.


© 2009-2014 by adrastea GmbH & Co. KG. All rights reserved.